• Registration account online
Registration account online
Bank for Investment and Development of Cambodia Plc. (BIDC) would like to announce that customers can register BIDC Mobile Banking Account online via eKYC (Electronic Know Your Customer) authentication. Customers need take photos of National Identity documents (allow the original National ID only) and scanning face for the system to check and register account automatically.
The eKYC solution integrates modern technology in artificial intelligence (AI) and biometrics authentication such as OCR (optical character recognition), FAC (facial authentication, Liveness detection) to authenticate customer information easily and securely.
After register account online successfully, customers can perform transaction immediately such as receive transferred money; check account balance; intrabank transfer; transfer money to other banks in Cambodia (via Bakong, Fast System); Cross-border transfer to Vietnam; Bill Payment; Topup Mobile and other services.
On the occasion of launching new service, customers register opening online account successfully will also have special offers:
🎁Receive TOPUP 5 USD to customers mobile phone for first 200 customers whose perform fulfilled open BIDC eKYC only in term from 22nd March 2022 to 22nd May 2022.
🎁BIDC bank reduce fee to 50% for all services transfer to Bakong eWallet, Transfer to other banks via Bakong, Cross-border Transfer to Vietnam for three months from 22nd February 2022 to 22nd May 2022.
The procedure to register account online using eKYC identification technology on BIDC Mobile Banking as following steps:
You can install BIDC Mobile Banking by clicking the icon below to download and install application from Apple's App store, Google's Play Store