-  Determine the amount of insurance required for the purpose of establishing insurance cover.
- Taking note of the property’s topopragpy, street frontage, allotment shape, size underlying zoning and location
- Measuring the property’s structure and make notes on any significant improvements
-     Perform research the market survey value of property by location.
7. Planning Officer (03 – 05 positions)
-     Planning and balancing the bank's capital
-     Contact with Micro finance and set up all announcement related of work requirement.
8. Network Administrator (03 positions)
-     Ensures all computers and other devices connected to the networks (routers, hubs, and switches) are operating correctly;
-     Responds when the systems breaks down or operates slowly to identify and when able correct the problem.
* Requirement for Network Administration position.
+    Diploma, Bachelor's degree in Computer Science;
+    Good English skill ;
+    At least 01 year experience;
+    Router, Switch, Cisco CCNA degree;
+    Microsoft Certified Systems Administrator (MCSA) certifications desired.
9. IT Security Officer (03 positions)
-     Establish and enforce security policies;
-     Defend against the threats to information security; cyber criminals, virus and malware outbreaks, unauthorized access attempts
* Requirement for Security Officer Position
+   Diploma, Bachelor's degree in Computer Science;
+    Understanding of the Information security control domains  such as  Authentication/ Authorization/ Access Control, Entitlement Management,  cryptography, Audit logging is required
+    Experience with vulnerability assessment and related risk assessment tools and/or application development experience is a plus;
+    Experience with General IT control risk assessment and/or IT controls audit is desirable.
-     Graduated Bachelor Degree in Banking and Finance or any related field;
-     Priority for applicant who have work experience with the applied position;
-     Good command of English in speaking, writing & listening, and priority for applicant who is good at Vietnam language in speaking, writing & listening;
-     Have good interpersonal, communication, negotiation & presentation skill;
-     Salary under agreement.
HOW TO APPLY:
Interested candidates are required to submit their applications attached with necessary documents/legal certificates by sending to e-mail address: lin.r@bidc.com.kh/ cheamarry@gmail.com or directly walk into the Human Resources Department at the 7th floor of Head Office Building.
#370, Preah Monivong Blvd., Sangkat Boeng Keng Kang I, Khan Chamkamorn, Phnom Penh, Kingdom of Cambodia.