-     Finding potential customers who have loan demand
-     Evaluate Customer’s business, possibility of loan, draft credit/hypothec contract and do other involving works
v  Banking Service:
-     Introduce and advice bank products and services to existing and new customers as ATM Card (Visa Card …)/Payroll Account/mobile Internet Banking, transfer services … .
-     Finding potential customers demand saving money as: Fixed deposit/ Current Account according to policy, product of saving money of BIDC in each period;
Planning Officer Job Description:
-     Input daily exchange rate and NBC’s exchange rate in system;
-     Prepare a report on using fund (daily / monthly as required), submit to the Board of Management;
-     Make reports to NBC as required;
-     Implement transaction, management, and develop the relationship with Bank partners as assigned by Director.
-     Perform fund transfer transactions as request;
-     Contact transactions with bank partners or NBC as request.
-     Perform as administration, office work and internal affairs in the Department;
-     Perform other tasks as required by Management.
International Payment Officer Job Description:
-     Perform international money transfer transactions for all customers and other departments of HO BIDC;
-     Perform electrical review on Swift Alliance and check AML information for payments made by the branch;
-     Perform all trade finance transactions of the system;
-     Conducting electricity checking and comparison, checking transactions according to customer requirements, submitting preferential fees to customers, making monthly reports to NBC, reporting on customers
-     Perform other jobs as assigned by the Management.
Marketing Officer Job Description:
- Contact external agencies, Media & Marketing to promote the Bank according to instruction of BOD/BOM;
- Manage Bank’s social media paid digital advertising
- Analyze the market, products and competitors to create solutions to increase sales & brand awareness for BIDC Bank.
-  Perform other jobs as assigned by Management.
Designer Job Description:
+ Create an implementation strategy that creates good practices for interior design works.
+ Design all promotion marketing material such as (billboard, banner, backdrop, x-stand, leaflet, poster, diary, etc.)
+ Design artwork for supporting website such as (Web Banner, Pop up, Icon, Calendar,...)
+ Perform other jobs as assigned by Management.
Internal Auditor Job Description:
-     Research, update documents, internal regulations, prepare data for inspection as assigned by management. Check operation activities at Divisions / Centers / Departments / Boards of Head Office and Subsidiaries of BIDC;
-     Compliance checks on key topics are identified from time to time
-     Summarizing the control inspection results for the assigned work, proposing to overcome shortcomings / errors detected in the inspection process;
-     Review internal document system to identify risks / inadequacies and propose / propose remedies;
-     Participate in making control inspection reports / reports as assigned by the inspection team leader;
-     Monitor and urge the units to overcome according to the recommendations;
-     Coordinate with relevant units to solve the system issues stated in the compliance control minutes / report;
-     Conduct daily checks and monitoring of staff’s compliance with the Bank’s Anti-Money Laundering Policies;
-      Perform other jobs as assigned by the Management.
Human Resource Officer Job Description:
-     Contact to work with the Ministry of Labor, employees related issues;
-     Implementing and supporting activities of recruitment, training, salary, performance management;
-     Storing employee records, drafting and completing documents related to job offer, labor contract, termination of labor contracts, rotation, and transfer according to the authority of the Branch;
-     Develop and plan annual staff training programs;
-     Perform other jobs as assigned by Management.
Appraisal Office Job Description :