-          Bonus 1-3 months’ salary according with result BIDC’s business
-          Bonus if introduce customers using bank’s service
-          Special benefit, Uniform, Annual Health Examination and other …etc
For staff Customer Relations (Loan):
-          In additional the basic salary, BIDC has rewarding for staff exceed target will receive Business salary.
II.    Recruitment various positions: From Officer to Deputy Director, as follow:
1.      Customer Relation (Loan) staff at Head Office / Branch (05-07 positions) in Phnom Penh
Job description:
-    Main activities:
+    Finding customers with new loan demand according to policy, Products of BIDC in each period;
+    Identify and/or assess potential customers through collecting, analyzing and developing appropriate information necessary for loan assessment.
-     Other activities:
+    Finding potential customers with demand to use bank service such as: Fixed deposit/ Current Account according to policy, product of saving money of BIDC in each period; ATM Card (Visa Card …)/Payroll Account … etc;
+    Perform other duties as assigned by the Manager.
2. Finance and Accounting (02-03 positions) Head Office
-     Input balance sheet income and expenditures of unit according with regulation, settlement professional Tax, monitoring and review of transaction documents
-    Perform all duties relevant of Tax, perform of announcement to report review according Public institution (General Department of Taxation, National Bank of Cambodia etc…).
-   Perform other duties as assigned by the Manager.
3. IT Officer (03 positions) Head Office
3. 1. Software Developer (02 positions)
-          Maintenance and customize application software
-          Perform other assignments and participate the IT project with software team.
3. 2. IT Security Officer (01 position)
-          Understanding of the Information security control domains such as Authentication/ Authorization/ Access Control, Entitlement Management, cryptography, Audit logging is required
-          Experience with vulnerability assessment and related risk assessment tools and/or application development experience is a plus.
-          Experience with General IT control risk assessment and/or IT controls audit is desirable.
-          Certificate in security is a plus: CEH, PCSNE, NSE, CCNA/CCNP Security, and Computer Security.
II. Job Requirements:
-     Third, Fourth year University/College student or Associate Degree in Economic, Banking & Finance, priority for applicant who study at Institute Foreign Language (IFL)
-    Priority for applicant who have work experience with the applied position;
-    Good communication of English in speaking, writing & listening, prefer candidates with other languages such as: Chinese, Vietnamese.